Mesh products


For construction, concrete pipes and mines


Concrete reinforcement brochure

Treillis_redimensionné


Construction mesh 

OFFER

  • Sheets and rolls
  • Natural or galvanized wire
  • Standard wire gauge (10, 9, 8, 6, 4, 2, 0)
  • Variable spacing
  • Manufactured according to the ASTM A1064 standard
  • Custom sheets and rolls upon request

APPLICATIONS

  • Concrete floors
  • Driveways
  • Septic tanks
  • Manure pits
  • Balconies
SHEETSROLLS
WIRE SIZESPACING4' x 7'4' x 8'5' x 10'8' x 12'8' x 14'8' x 20'5' x 100'5' x 200'6' x 100'6' x 200'
10/106" x 6"xxxxxxx
9/96" x 6"xxxxx
8/86" x 6"x
6/66" x 6"xxxxx
6/64" x 4"xx
4/46" x 6"xx
4/44" x 4"xx
2/26" x 6"xx
0/06" x 6"xx
D8/D88" x 8"x
W5.8/W5.812" x 12"x
W6.8/W6.14" x 6"x

Mine mesh

OFFER

  • Sheets with a flush finish to avoid cuts
  • Natural or galvanized wire
  • Standard wire gauge (9, 6, 4, 0)
  • Variable spacing
  • Manufactured according to the ASTM A1064 standard
  • Custom sheets upon request

APPLICATIONS

  • Mine protective device attached to the vaults of tunnels. It ensures the safety of the miners while drilling and it retains the walls against falling rocks.

Structural welded wire reinforcement

OFFER

  • Custom sheets for concrete reinforcement
  • Up to 10' widths and 20' lengths
  • From 10ga to W/D13
  • Natural or galvanized wire
  • Variable spacing
  • Bending of the sheets upon request
  • Manufactured according to the ASTM A1064 standard

APPLICATIONS

  • Concrete floors
  • Septic tanks
  • Manure pits
  • Civil applications (e.g. : bridge)
  • Precast concrete
WIRE SIZENOMINAL DIAMETER NOMINAL AREANOMINAL MASSCENTER TO CENTER SPACING (Area in in.2 / lin. ft.)
W/Din.in. 2lb / ft2"3"4"6"8"10"12"
W/D0.50.080.0050.0170.0300.0200.0150.0100.0080.0060.005
W/D1.20.1240.0120.0410.0720.0480.0360.0240.0180.0140.012
W/D1.4 (10ga)0,134 (0,135)0.0140.0490.0840.0560.0420.0280.0210.0170.014
W/D1.7 (9ga)0,147 (0,148)0.0170.0590.1020.0680.0510.0340.0260.0200.017
W/D2.1 (8ga)0,164 (0,162)0.0210.0700.1260.0840.0630.0420.0320.0250.021
W/D2.5 (7ga)0.1780.0250.0840.1500.1000.0750.0500.0380.0300.025
W/D2.9 (6ga)0.1920.0290.0980.1740.1160.0870.0580.0440.0350.029
W/D30.1950.0300.1020.1800.1200.0900.0600.0450.0360.030
W/D3.50.2110.0350.1190.2100.1400.1050.0700.0530.0420.035
W/D4 (4ga)0.2260.0400.1360.2400.1600.1200.0800.0600.0480.040
W/D4.50.2390.0450.1530.2700.1800.1350.0900.0680.0540.045
W/D50.2520.0500.1700.3000.2000.1500.1000.0750.0600.050
W/D5.50.2650.0550.1870.3300.2200.1650.1100.0830.0660.055
W/D60.2760.0600.2040.3600.2400.1800.1200.0900.0720.060
W/D6.50.2880.0650.2210.3900.2600.1950.1300.0980.0780.065
W/D70.2990.0700.2380.4200.2800.2100.1400.1050.0840.070
W/D7.50.3090.0750.2550.4500.3000.2250.1500.1130.0900.075
W/D80.3190.080.2720.4800.3200.2400.1600.1200.0960.080
W/D8.50.3290.0850.2890.5100.3400.2550.1700.1280.1020.085
W/D90.3390.0900.3060.5400.3600.2700.1800.1350.1080.090
W/D9.50.3480.0950.3230.5700.3800.2850.1900.1430.1140.095
W/D100.3570.1000.3400.6000.4000.3000.2000.1500.1200.100
W/D10.50.3660.1050.3570.6300.4200.3150.2100.1580.1260.105
W/D110.3740.1100.3740.6600.4400.3300.2200.1650.1320.110
W/D120.3910.1200.4080.7200.4800.3600.2400.1800.1440.120
W/D130.4070.1300.4420.7800.5200.3900.2600.1950.1560.130
WIRE SIZENOMINAL DIAMETERNOMINAL AREANOMINAL MASSCENTER TO CENTER SPACING (Area in mm2/lin. ft.)
MW/MDmmmm 2kg / m51mm76mm102mm152mm203mm254mm305mm
MW/MD3,22.033.230.02564423221161311
MW/MD7,73.147.740.0611521027651383025
MW/MD9 (10ga)3.399.030.0711781198959443630
MW/MD11 (9ga)3.7410.970.08621614410872544336
MW/MD13,6 (8ga)4.1513.550.10626717813389675344
MW/MD16,1 (7ga)4.5316.130.127318212159106796453
MW/MD18,7 (6ga)4.8818.710.147368246184123927461
MW/MD19,44.9619.360.152381254191127957664
MW/MD22,65.3622.580.1774452962221481118974
MW/MD25,8 (4ga)5.7325.810.20350833925416912710285
MW/MD296.0829.030.22857238128619114311495
MW/MD32,36.4132.260.25635423318212159127106
MW/MD35,56.7235.490.279699466349233175140116
MW/MD38,77.0238.710.304762508381254191152127
MW/MD427.3141.940.329826550413275206165138
MW/MD45,27.5845.160.354889593445296222178148
MW/MD48,47.8548.390.380953635476318238191159
MW/MD51,68.1151.620.4051016677508339254203169
MW/MD54,88.3654.840.4301080720540360270216180
MW/MD58,18.6058.070.4561143762572381286229191
MW/MD61,38.8361.290.4811207804603402302241201
MW/MD64,59.0664.520.5061270847635423318254212
MW/MD67,89.2967.750.5321334889667445333267222
MW/MD719.5170.970.5571397931699466349279233
MW/MD77,49.9377.420.60815241016762508381305254
MW/MD83,910.3383.880.65816511101826550413330275

Concrete pipe mesh

OFFER

  • Rolls in lengths up to 1 000'
  • Variable spacing available
  • From 10ga to W/D13 longitudinal wire
  • From 10ga to W/D8 transversal wire
  • Up to 3 convoluted wire
  • Wind : regular or reversed
  • Custom rolls upon request

APPLICATIONS

  • Concrete pipe reinforcement